Monday              Tuesday                  Wednesday             Thursday                  Friday                    Saturday


Costs             Coaching Staff

Monday

Mother and Toddler Session from 13.45 until 14.45 (£2.00 per session)

This is a chance for parents to have fun with their young children in a safe and stimulating gymnastic environment.
Sessions are suitable for children aged 1 to 4 years old accompanied by their parent.
Many children start with this session and then move on to a coached class once starting school.
There is always a qualified coach in attendance to assist and advise but during this session parents are responsible for their children.

BAGA Badge Class Sessions (2 sessions) 17.00-18.30 and 18.00-19.30

Tuesday

Boys Badge Class session from 18.15 until 19.30

League Competition Class from 19.00 until 21.00

Wednesday

Mother and Toddler Session from 10.00 until 11.00 (£2.00 per session)

This is a chance for parents to have fun with their young children in a safe and stimulating gymnastic environment.
Sessions are suitable for children aged 1 to 4 years old accompanied by their parent.
Many children start with this session and then move on to a coached class once starting school.
There is always a qualified coach in attendance to assist and advise but during this session parents are responsible for their children.

Competition Classes from 17.00 until 20.00

Thursday

Competition Classes from 17.30 until 19.30

Friday

Boys Badge Class session from 17.00 until 18.15

League and Competition Class sessions from 17.45 until 19.30

Saturday

BAGA Badge Class Sessions (2 sessions) 09.00-10.30 and 10.30-12.00

League and Competition Class sessions from 12.00 until 13.45

Costs

Training Fees are £4.00 per session

Yearly Membership is £15.00 payable July 1st Each Year

Yearly Insurance is £17.00 payable October 1st Each Year (£41.00 for 4 piece competition classes)

Coaching Staff

Rick Brady - Head Coach

Gail Brady - Senior Coach

Rachel Revell - Club Coach

Sophie Dalton - Assistant Club Coach

Lynn Stamp - Assistant Club Coach

Tracy Underwood - Assistant Club Coach

Sam Jeffreys - Assistant Club Coach

Welfare Officer

John Gascoyne

Coach Helpers

Claire Davey

Chris Tandy

Sancha King

Katie Ward

Louise May

BG Young Leaders

Simon Fish

Marianne Berry

Holly Stamp

Erina Wilson

    

Copyright © Brumby Gymnastics Club